11 July 2014

Flutterby Design's 1ST BIRTHDAY!!!!!

To celebrate our 1ST BIRTHDAY - we're having a GIVEAWAY!!!
I have 2 prize packs that will be drawn at random. Make sure you join us for our birthday celebrations on our Facebook page - Tues 22nd July 8pm, to find out if you are our winners!!

All you need to do is 'LIKE' us on Facebook, 'SHARE' the post and go into the draw to win! Make sure you write in the comment section below the photo when you have done so. It's that easy!

Click HERE to head to our Facebook page. 
Other EXCITING news!!! Our flair buttons feature
in the new edition of Scrapbooking Memories magazine
in the 'Trending' Section. Sooooo excited!

Don't forget to come to our birthday celebrations on our
Facebook page Tues 22nd July 8pm.

04 July 2014

'Wonderful World' by Anita Rodway 

Just quickly popping in to show you this layout I created a couple of weeks ago.
This is my FAV photo of my hubby & I on our wedding day. I've scrapped it a few times,
but I love the movement & energy in this one!
I've used gelatos & dylusion ink to create my background & then embellished
with some Flutterby flair buttons, Wood Bits (wonderful, Circles & Confetti Circles).
 (The clock chipboard piece is from a different company - just can't remember which one LOL).

Close ups...
Be sure to 'LIKE' Flutterby Designs on Facebook to catch all the latest.
Or visit the shop HERE

'Everyday Etc' featured in
Scrapbook Creations Magazine
 OMG this has made my day!! Not only is Flutterby Designs DIY flairs have nearly a whole page to themselves, one of my layouts has a WHOLE page to itself & others have also used my products throughout. I am bursting with pride to be featured alongside of awesome people such as Ebony van der Starre, Lisa Oxley, Kim Jeffress, Sharmaine Kruijver, Louise Nelson & many others!!! Thank you Kayla for asking me & giving me this fabulous opportunity. 

Here is my layout :)
 Close ups...

Soooo very excited!!!